FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Loving God, Loving Others, Loving Life, IN CHRIST
 

Committees

 2019 Committees
Benevolence Committee
1. Jan Geisel (2019)
2. Debbie Hand (2019)
3. Fran Singleton (2019)
4. Cathy Eichman (2020)
5. Jane Jarahian (2020)
6. Mary Frances Lewis (2020)
7. Peggy Bozeman (2021)
8. Lou Erskine (2021)
9. Jimmy Newton (2021)
 
Building & Grounds Committee
1. Tom Allen (2019)
2. Charlie Ballentine (2019) 
3. Steve Kay (2019)
4. Guy Eichman (2020)
5. Kevin McCoy (2020)
6. David Turner (2020) 
7. Donnie Campbell (2021)
8. Thomas Roach (2021)
9. Leslie Walker (2021)
 
Child Development Center Committee
1. Ann Campbell (2019) 
2. Lise Lingel (2019)
3.  J. J. Orr (2019)
4. Susan Allen (2020)
5. Donna Nelson (2020)
6. Joann Vickery (2020)
7. Debbie Allen (2021)
8. Tracy Austin (2021)
9. Katherine Wilson (2021)
10. Charlie Thornton, Church Treasurer 
 
Food Service Committee
1. Lillian Bevill (2019)
2. Robin Gardner (2019)
3. Donna McCombs (2020)
4. Jim McCombs (2020)
5. Patricia Torbert (2020)
6. Glenn Torbert (2020)
7. Mike Darby (2021)
8. Judy Darby (2021)
9. Jane Jarahian (2021)
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Personnel Committee
1. Timothy Clardy (2019)
2. Richard Gaines (2019)
3. Ann Self (2019)
4. Bolt McClain (2020)
5. David Stoddard (2020) 
6. Meridith Venturella (2020)
7. Jeff Neal (2021)
8. Lisa Wallace (2021)
9. Joy Hendrix (2021)
 
Stewardship Committee
1. John Nichols, Deacon Chair 
2. Charlie Thornton, Treasurer
3. Kelley Davies (2019)
4. Joe Drennon (2019)
5. Mathias Richardson (2019)
9. Adam Gathers (2020)  
7. Janet Geisel (2020)
8. Marie Turner (2020)
9. Dewey Boyd (2021)
10. Pat Vickery (2021)
11. Nancy Fowler (2021)
 
Church Officers
Staff Liaison: Josh Hunt
Treasurer:  Charlie Thronton
Assistant Treasurer:  Larry Mitchell
Clerk:  Sandra Lowe
Assistant Clerk:  Ann Campbell
 
Pastoral Advisory Team
Pastor Search Committee Chair
Deacon Chair
Deacon Vice Chair
Personnel Chair
Stewardship Chair
Congregational Reps:
                  Shelby Clardy
                  Judy Darby
 
Trustees
David Stoddard (2019)
Jerry Neal (2020) 
Ann Campbell (2021)
Bolt McClain (2022)
Joe Drennon (2023) 
Mike Darby (2024)