307 S Manning St, Anderson SC 29624 --- Phone: (864) 224-1622 Fax: (864) 224-3454 --- Office Hours: Mon-Thu 9:00-4:00; Fri 9:00-3:00
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Friday, May 27, 2016
Loving God, Loving Others, Loving Life, IN CHRIST
Search this site.View the site map.

Committees

 
Benevolence Committee
1. Lou Erskine (2016)
2. Mike Lowe (2016) 
3. Becky Campbell (2017) 
4. Cliff Smith (2017) 
5. Leslie Walker (2017)
6. Judy Darby (2018)
7. Arlis Hinson (2018) 
 
Building & Grounds Committee
1. Skip Brown (2016) C 
2. David Turner (2016)
3. George Venturella (2016) 
4. Marian Moorhead (2017)
5. Don Nix (2017)  
6. Sonny Reed (2017)
7. Mike Darby (2018)
8. Brian Eicke (2018)  
9. Joy Hendricks (2018)
 
Child Development Center Committee
1. Ruth Bolt (2016)  
2. Sandra Mosteller (2016)
3. Diane Mitchell (2017)
4. Ginger Smith (2017)
5. Carol Vickery (2017)
6. Gwen Bolt (2018) 
7.  Howard Murphy (2018)
8. Church Treasurer
 
Food Service Committee
1. Donna McCombs (2016)
2. Jim McCombs (2016)
3. Mike Darby (2017)
4. Jane Jarahian (2017)
5. Libby Burnett (2018)
6. Judy Darby (2018)
7. Patricia Torbert (2018)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Personnel Committee
1. Joe Drennon (2016)
2. Lynn Eaves (2016)  
3. Mathias Richardson (2016)
4. Glenn Torbert (2016)
5. Jeff Neal (2017)
6. Lisa Wallace (2017)
7. John Nichols (2018) 
8. Bradley Orr (2018)
9. Greg Shore (2018)
 
Stewardship Committee
1. Deacon Chair 
2. Treasurer
3. Jeanne Brown (2016)
4. Michael Carithers (2016)
5. Chad Walker (2016)
6. Steve Madden (2017)
7. Larry Mitchell (2017)
8. Danny Stone (2017)
9. Roger Cason (2018)  
10. Bob Lingle (2018)
11. Dona Shiflette (2018)
 
Church Officers
Staff Liaison: Jim Thomason
Treasurer:  Charlie Thronton
Assistant Treasurer:  Arlis Hinson
Clerk:  Sandra Lowe
Assistant Clerk:  Ann Campbell
 
Pastoral Advisory Team
Deacon Chair
Deacon Vice Chair
Personnel Chair
Stewardship Chair
Congregational Reps:
                  Becky Campbell
                  Betty McClellan
 
Trustees
Betty Moore (2016)
Cordell Maddox (2017)
Skip Brown (2018)
David Stoddard (2019) 
Jerry Neal (2020) 
Ann Campbell (2021)